Mynt

Current Employees

Meet your new Team, or Mynt, is a place for you to come and find information about other BLCS All Stars. This website will give you phone numbers, emails and even pictures of your other staff. Everyone is included. More information is available if viewed on a computer or tablet.

First Name Last Name Office Title
Heather Bermel Bermel Fremont Program Support Specialist
Mike Betzold Betzold Lincoln President - CEO
Amy Bollen Bollen Lincoln Program Support Manager
Angie Bowers Bowers Nebraska City Program Support Specialist
Kellie Lundy Lundy Beatrice Day Reporting Specialist
Whitney Cech Cech Columbus Program Support Specialist
Jason Cohorst Cohorst Beatrice Probation Tracker - EM Specialist
Corinne Crouch Crouch Lincoln Program Support Director
Tabby Tabitha Day Day Beatrice Program Support Specialist
Rick Eldred Eldred York Program Support Specialist
Jade Scheer Scheer Columbus Program Support Supervisor
Sabina Fehric-Palic Fehric-Palic Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Ashley Gill Gill Beatrice Probation Tracker - EM Specialist
Julie Griesenbrock Griesenbrock Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Mathew Gulizia Gulizia Lincoln Information Technology Manager
Steve Hale Hale Beatrice Probation - EM Supervisor
Brenda Helvey Helvey Lincoln IFP Supervisor
Holly Hladik Hladik Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Brad Horky Horky Lincoln Temp - Contracted
Dijana Ilich Ilich Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Erika Jones Jones Lincoln IFP Skill Builder
Christopher Kava Kava Columbus Program Support Specialist
Whitney Chrisman Chrisman Lincoln IFP Therapist
Justine Erbst Erbst Lincoln Program Support Supervisor
Noma LeMoine LeMoine Fremont Program Support Specialist
Amber Lippold Lippold Nebraska City Program Support Specialist
Jody Magnuson Magnuson Lincoln Drug Screening Coordinator
Laura Marty Marty Lincoln Administrative Specialist
Tara McPeek McPeek Beatrice Probation Tracker - EM Specialist
Kevin Nelson Nelson Lincoln Controller
Dawn Nutzman Nutzman Lincoln IFP Skill Builder
Jan O'Brien O'Brien Lincoln Foster Care Specialist
Sheri Ostermeier Ostermeier Lincoln Program Support Specialist
John Peterson Peterson Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Paige Schnee Schnee Lincoln Foster Care Specialist
Lori Stehlik Stehlik Lincoln Administrative Specialist
Caitlin Summerlin Summerlin Lincoln Foster Care Specialist
Leora Wolf Wolf Beatrice Program Support Specialist
Kris White White Lincoln Information Technology Manager
Michael VanSickle VanSickle Lincoln Temp - Contracted
Efrain Jimenez Jimenez Lincoln Foster Care Specialist
Jamie Bowlin Bowlin Columbus Program Support Specialist
Jane Dealey Dealey Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Nicole Henning Henning Lincoln Foster Care Specialist
Juan Reynaga Reynaga Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Rachel Wilson-Schroeder Wilson-Schroeder Lincoln Resource and Development Specialist
Greta Shanahan Shanahan Lincoln Resource and Development Specialist
Paula Betzold Betzold Lincoln President - CEO
Jenna Grimsley Grimsley Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Sue Susan Enlow Enlow Lincoln IFP Skill Builder
Rachel Rainforth Rainforth Lincoln IFP Skill Builder
Shelley Harder Harder Lincoln IFP Therapist
Luis Quiroz Quiroz Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Jeni Jeni Snyder Snyder Columbus Program Support Specialist
Stephanie Thompson Thompson Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Jared Jensen Jensen Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Blakelee Brazda Brazda Lincoln Foster Care Specialist
Lanae Hall Hall York IFP Skill Builder
Ulysses Samarripa Samarripa Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Taylor McCabe McCabe Beatrice Program Support Specialist
Morgan Wolff Wolff Columbus Program Support Specialist
Gailanne Hindsley Hindsley Fremont Program Support Supervisor
Jorge Skorey Skorey Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Scotty Peace Peace York Program Support Specialist
Ashley Jacobsen Jacobsen Nebraska City Program Support Specialist
Christie Markey Markey Beatrice Program Support Specialist
Teshawna Sawyer Sawyer York IFP Skill Builder
Dani Danielle Redman Redman York IFP Therapist
Michelle Roberts Roberts Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Whitney Antons Antons Beatrice Probation Tracker - EM Specialist
Marylyn Christenson Christenson Lincoln Information Technology Manager
Patrick Brown Brown Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Megan Bell Bell Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Wendy Garfield Garfield York Program Support Supervisor
Kim Kimberly Sebesta Sebesta Grand Island IFP Skill Builder
Sonia Meza Meza Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Deb Debra Phillips Phillips Nebraska City Program Support Specialist
Eric Johnson Johnson Lincoln Foster Care Supervisor
Ashley Kent Kent Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Sheryl Timko Timko Grand Island IFP Skill Builder
Kayla Jones Jones Lincoln Accounting - Billing Specialist
Tara Aspinwall Aspinwall Lincoln Accounting - Billing Specialist
Mary Dipple Dipple Lincoln Accounting - Billing Specialist
Tricia Kingsley Kingsley Lincoln Program Support Supervisor
Jordan Wall Wall Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Emily Borror Borror Grand Island Program Support Specialist
Fred William Garvey Garvey Fremont Program Support Specialist
Kelly Mishleau Mishleau Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Logan Case Case Lincoln ITE Specialist
Trudy Gertrude Super Super York IFP Therapist
Danielle Frieze Frieze Columbus Program Support Specialist
Marcia McCabe McCabe Beatrice Program Support Specialist
Ariel Paup Paup Grand Island Program Support Specialist
Roxy Roxanne Weible Weible Nebraska City Program Support Specialist
Brian Bush Bush Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Jessie Jessica Nilson Nilson Lincoln IFP Therapist
Jesse Winn Winn Nebraska City IFP Therapist
Elise Buck Buck Nebraska City Program Support Specialist
Erica Sanders Sanders Lincoln IFP Therapist
Rose Payne Payne Nebraska City IFP Therapist
Brenda Pichardo Pichardo Lincoln Temp - Contracted
Ashley Washburn Washburn Grand Island IFP Therapist
Claire Tolstedt Tolstedt Grand Island IFP Therapist
Nicolette Krejci Krejci Fremont Program Support Specialist
Torian Walker Walker Fremont Program Support Specialist
Sarah Sheldon Sheldon Fremont Program Support Specialist
Kim Shoemaker Shoemaker Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Melissa Villarreal Villarreal Grand Island Program Support Specialist
Tori Martin Martin Lincoln Program Support Specialist
JoAnn Sukovaty Sukovaty Grand Island IFP Therapist
Erin Dinges Dinges Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Keri Andersen Andersen Lincoln Program Support Specialist
Joe Joseph Taulaki Taulaki Grand Island Program Support Specialist
Sam Samantha Starks Starks Beatrice Program Support Specialist